Go to navigation (press enter key)Menu

WK Rose Fellows

Wk Rose Fellowship recipients in descending order from 2016 to 1970:

Emily Strasser '10 - Writer - awarded in 2016

Shaka King '01 - Film - awarded in 2015

William Healy '12 - Composer - awarded in 2014

Corydon Cowansage ’08 – Artist

Shruti Swamy ’07 – Writer

Christina Tenaglia ’97, Artist

Taije Silverman ‘96, Poet

Katherine Mangiardi ‘04, Artist

Kate Brattin ‘07, Writer

Christopher Knight ‘95, Artist

Patrick Castillo ‘01, Composer

Daphne Kalotay ‘92, Writer

Andrew Porter ‘94, Writer

Matthew Donovan ‘95, Poetry

Alexandra Gardner ‘90, Music

Kelly S. Williams ‘99, Artist

Mary Beth Caschetta ‘98,Writer  - awarded in 2000

Serge Levy ‘96, Artist/Photographer - awarded in 2000

Carol Ann Davis ‘92, Poet

John K. Stone ‘92, Writer

Cadence Giersbach ‘88, Artist

Robert Tatum ‘91, Writer

Gordon Green ‘82, Music

Ann V. Christie ‘85, Writer

Dominique Lalli ‘86, Artist

Indira Ganesan ‘82, Writer

Jared Handelsman ‘83, Sculptor - awarded in 1991

Jessica Neely ‘82, Writer - awarded in 1991

Jennifer O'Grady ‘85, Poet

Andrew W. Towle ‘89, Poet

Mary Crawford ‘87, Sculptor

Helen Stratford ‘80, Writer - awarded in 1987

Jill Tonelli ‘82, Writer - awarded in 1987

Jonathan M. Elliott ‘84, Composer - awarded in 1986

Michele Wyrebek ‘83, Author - awarded in 1986

Carole Maso ‘77, Author

David Louie ‘77, Author

Ralph Sassone ‘83, Author

Josip Novakovich ‘78, Author

Beatrice Weinberger ‘80, Artist

Diana Maychick ‘77, Author

Sharon Marshall ‘75, Author - awarded in 1979

Jane Strong O'Leary ‘68, Composer - awarded in 1979

Max M. Mason III ‘75, Artist

Kevin Rickard ‘77, Sculptor

Virginia Sharkey ‘67, Artist - awarded in 1976

Elizabeth Kay Spires ‘74, Poet - awarded in 1976

Michael Fahlund ‘72, Composer

Susan Hockaday Jones ‘60, Printmaker

Paula Volsky ‘72, Author

Jane Brown Gillette ‘64, Author

Nancy Graves ‘61, Sculptor

Eleanor Daniels ‘66, Artist - awarded in 1970

Kathryn Kilgore '67, Poet - awarded in 1970